Senior Leadership Team | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mr C Murphy | Headteacher | ||||
Mrs J Bacon | Deputy Headteacher | ||||
Miss E Hales | Assistant Headteacher | ||||
Mrs C Doughty | Assistant Headteacher | ||||
Nursery Nurse | |||||
Miss N Edwards | |||||
Nursery Teaching Assistant | |||||
Mrs A Hellier | |||||
Year R Teachers | |||||
Ash Class | Mrs L King | ||||
Elm Class | Miss C Bones | ||||
Oak Class | Mrs S Wingrove | ||||
Year R Teaching Assistants | |||||
EYFS TA | Mrs R Glanville | ||||
EYFS TA | Mrs H King | ||||
Year 1 Teachers | |||||
Beech Class | Miss N Todd | ||||
Hazel Class | Miss M Colverson | ||||
Maple Class | Mrs M Ray | ||||
Year 1 Teaching Assistants | |||||
Beech Class | Mrs L Whyte | ||||
Hazel Class | Mrs M Boulding | ||||
Maple Class | Mrs J Harkin | ||||
Year 2 Teachers | |||||
Spruce Class | Ms J Bennett | ||||
Birch Class | Mrs H Spender | ||||
Pine Class | Mrs E Dawson | ||||
Year 2 Teaching Assistants | |||||
Year 2 Teaching Assistant | Mrs V Lenotti | ||||
Year 2 Teaching Assistant | Mrs T Bailey | ||||
Year 3 Teachers | |||||
Apple Class | Miss C Singleton / Mrs C Mozsarik | ||||
Cherry Class | Miss R Platts | ||||
Damson Class | Miss M Oravcova | ||||
Year 3 Teaching Assistants | |||||
Year 3 Teaching Assistant | Mrs D Mooney | ||||
Year 3 Teaching Assistant | Mrs E Reader | ||||
Year 4 Teachers | |||||
Conifer Class | Mrs A Baker | ||||
Hawthorn Class | Mrs N Buckingham | ||||
Poplar Class | Miss M Emblen | ||||
Year 4 Teaching Assistants | |||||
Year 4 Teaching Assistant | Mrs E Fernando | ||||
Year 4 Teaching Assistant | Miss K Holsten | ||||
Year 5 Teachers | |||||
Juniper Class | Miss J Ellis | ||||
Laburnum Class | Miss H Kingsland | ||||
Sycamore Class | Miss C Brown | ||||
Year 5 Teaching Assistants
| |||||
Year 6 Teachers | |||||
Aspen Class | Mrs C Doughty / Mrs M Pinkos | ||||
Cypress Class | Mr C Lewis | ||||
Elder Class | Miss E Xavier-Cope | ||||
Year 6 Teaching Assistants | |||||
Year 6 Teaching Assistant | Miss B Candy | ||||
Year 6 Teaching Assistant | Mrs C Carella | ||||
Higher Level Teaching Assistants | |||||
Mrs G Davies | |||||
Miss M Glass | |||||
Mr D Jenkin | |||||
| |||||
Support Staff | |||||
Mrs J Walton | Designated Safeguarding Lead | ||||
Miss T Johnson | Acting SENCO | ||||
Mr P Bickmore | Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) | ||||
Office Staff | |||||
Mrs J Stevens | Administrative Assistant | ||||
Mrs M Nye | Administrative Assistant | ||||
Miss L Yeomans | SEN Administrative Assistant | ||||
Mrs G Spratt | Office Manager and PA to Headteacher | ||||
Lunchtime Play Leaders | |||||
Miss B Dyer (Lunchtime Play Lead and Supervisor) | |||||
Mrs A Adebayo | |||||
Mrs O Oladipo | |||||
Miss L Rushbrook | |||||
Miss S Baldock | |||||
Miss E Gibbs | |||||
Miss R Littlemore | |||||
Mrs L Thapa | |||||
Mrs L Hyland Wallace | |||||
Mrs N Xiouris | |||||
Breakfast Club | |||||
Miss K Holsten (Breakfast Club Lead) | |||||
Mrs A Davis | |||||
Mrs H Page | |||||
Mrs A Adebayo |